The following is a listing of known and recommended Installers/Integrators

For direct Link to Installers/Integrators site please click on logo

 

AUSTRALIA WIDE


Otech Irrigation – 9 Gipps Court, Epping Vic 3076 – Mb: 0412 638 530
(Otech Centre Pivot and Lateral Move irrigators all over Australia and New Zealand.)

ACT

NEW SOUTH WALES

BALLINA

Steady State – 74 Norton Street, Ballina 2478 – Jeremy  Tozer Mb: 0432 412 112

CASINO

Tom Botfield Electrical – 94 Barker Street, Casino 2470 – Ph: 02 6662 8884 Tom Botfield Mb: 0428 647 280

COROWA

Comtec Communications – 2 Federation Avenue, Corowa 2646 – Ph: 02 6033 4222 Gary Reeve Mb: 0429 334 222

GUNNEDAH

Ag Telemetry Solutions – Brad Cady – Mb: 0432911079

MID NORTH COAST

OBERON


Spark Electrical Pty Ltd – 146 Oberon Street,Oberon 2787 – Ph: 02 5324 5342   Mb: 0428 639 092

ORANGE


Mid-West Irrigation – 8 Peisley Street Orange 2800 – Ph: 02 6361 8711

NORTHERN TERRITORY 

DARWIN

NT Controls & Automation Pty Ltd – Unit 1 / 51 Benison Road, Winnellie 0820 – Ph: 08 8947 5522

QUEENSLAND

BRISBANE

 

 

 

Axis Consulting – Brisbane, 4000 – Mb: 0477 956 956

CAIRNS

Rainforest Electrics – Villa 75, 2-6 Lake Placid Road, Caravonica 4878 – Herbie Kriegel Mb: 0429 468 900

GOONDIWINDI


Broadacre Irrigation –  6 Wilson Court, Goondiwindi 4390 – Ph: 07 4671 0235

MAREEBA


Mareeba Electrical Services – 5 Reynolds Street, Mareeba 4880 – Ph: 07 4092 1573

STANTHORPE


Aqua Rural Supplies – 8 Walsh Drive, Stanthorpe 4380 – Ph: 07 4681 0355 Mb: 0428 717 520

TAMBORINE MOUNTAIN

Mountain Pumps – 38 Main Street, Tamborine Mountain, 4272 – Ph: 07 5545 0555  Mb: 0411 331 487

TAROOM


The Pump Shed – 38 Miller Street, Taroom 4420 – David Newton Mb: 0427 273 445

Darling Downs

TOOWOOMBA


Brown Electrical and Browns Aqua Systems – Southgate Two Complex, Unit 29, 489-491 South Street, Toowoomba 4350 – Cameron Brown Mb: 0427 027 975  (Toowoomba) Jerom Norris Mb: 0434 057 214 (Bundaberg)

Southern Downs

WARWICK


Lister Irrigation – 34 Grafton Street, Warwick 4370 – PH; 07 4661 8886 Mb: 0409 721 012


Saturn Electrical – 69 Law Road, Warwick 4370 – Nick White – Ph: 07 4661 8491  Mb: 0404 090 968

SOUTH AUSTRALIA

PORT LINCOLN


Delta Marine Services – 47 Ravedale Road, Port Lincoln, 5606 – Ph: 08 8682 4220 Mb: 0438 804 506

WAIKERIE


Lowbank Services – 13635 Sturt Hwy, Waikerie – Jonathon Schmidt – Ph: 0418 893 100 – mail@lowbank.com.au

TASMANIA

VICTORIA


A C Controls and Electrical Services Pty Ltd – 2/3 Power Road, Bayswater, 3153 – Ph: 03 9720 3775


Ideal Process and Automation –  PO Box 4272, Burwood East, VIC, 3151 – Marton Schwartz – Ph: 1300 87 53 54  Mb: 0409 057 658

Bacchus Marsh

Keemin Energy Solutions – 2 Osborne Street, Maddingley 3340 – John Cutler – Ph: 03 5368 2001

BENDIGO

Stuart Styles Electrical Contractor – Bendigo – Mb: 0459 052 987

COHUNA

C&R Power – 32 Reids Road, Cohuna 3568 – Corey Power – Mb: 0408 245 569

La Trobe Valley


Markham Industries – PO Box 1930, Traralgon 3844 – Daniel Markham – Ph: 03 5195 5182  Mb: 0401 219 552

Sunraysia District

MILDURA


G.H. Electrical Pty Ltd – 735 Koorlong Avenue, Irymple  3498 – Ph: 03 5023 3441

ROBINVALE


Davoli Electrical – Robinvale 3549 – Frank Davoli Mb:  0409 236 417

SWAN HILL

Fitzgerald Electrical Services – Shop 3/2 Nyah Road, Swan Hill 3585 – Tim Fitzgerald – Mb: 0437 100 528

WESTERN AUSTRALIA 

Sala-Tenna Irrigation – 6 Sala Road, Pickering Brook 6076 – Mitch Sala-Tenna – Ph: 08 9293 8204  Mb: 0418 926 516